Contact DetailsGiles2020-02-26T13:18:41+00:00
You can contact the school in the following ways:
Online: General, admissions or external enquiries or if you do not know the name of the individual you wish to contact:
Individual staff can be contacted directly and are listed below.
Student absences and lates can be reported by telephone, or online directly to our Education Welfare Assistant, Mrs J McLachlan.
By Post:
Harrow Way Community School
Harrow Way
Andover
Hampshire
SP10 3RH
By Telephone:
School: (01264) 364533
Community office: (01264) 364900
By Fax:
School: (01264) 210210
STAFF LIST
Teaching Staff
Senior Leadership Team
|
|
Mr M Serridge |
Headteacher |
Miss C Lowing |
Deputy Headteacher |
Mrs K Woods |
Deputy Headteacher, DSL |
Mr G Fluellen |
Assistant Headteacher |
Mrs D German |
Assistant Headteacher |
Mr J Mann |
Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader English |
Mr A Whitworth |
Assistant Headteacher |
Mr N Reed |
Associate Senior Leader, Year Leader 7 |
Pastoral
Art & Design
Mrs C Collins |
Curriculum Leader Art |
Miss T Fowler |
Lead Practitioner Photography, Art |
Mrs J Gibbs |
Art |
Business Studies
Mrs D Robertson |
Curriculum Leader ICT & Business Studies |
Mr A Whitworth |
Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader Careers, Business Studies, Computing, History, RE |
Careers & Personal Development
Mr A Whitworth |
Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader Careers, Business Studies, Computing, History, RE |
Computing and ICT
Mrs D Robertson |
Curriculum Leader ICT & Computing, Careers |
Mr N Reed |
Associate Senior Leader, Year Leader 7, Mathematics, Statistics, Vocational |
Miss G Orchard |
SEN Teacher, PE, ICT, Careers, Vocational |
Mrs J Rose |
DT, ICT, Computing |
Mr M Serridge |
Headteacher, ICT |
Design Technology (Product Design/Graphics/Catering)
Mrs E Alm |
Curriculum Leader DT |
Mrs E Law |
SENCO, Assistant Curriculum Leader DT, Catering, PSHE |
Mrs J Rose |
DT, ICT, Computing |
Mr T Larcombe |
DT, ICT, |
English
Mr J Mann |
Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader English |
Miss V Thompson |
Lead Practitioner English |
Mr J Marsh |
Assistant Curriculum Leader English |
Miss H Bain |
English |
Miss R Clarkson |
English |
Mrs V Ford |
Year Leader 8, English, Media, PSHE |
Mrs K Everett |
English, Careers |
Mrs H Hamilton |
English, PSHE |
Miss K Kilby |
English |
Miss C Smith |
English, RE |
Geography
Ms R Calder |
Head of Humanities, Geography, RE |
Miss C Darby |
Lead Practitioner Geography, RE, Careers |
Mrs K Shaw |
Geography, RE |
Health and Social Care
Mrs K Holton |
Curriculum Leader H&SC, PSHE, PE, Careers |
Mrs K Woods |
Deputy Headteacher, Careers, H&SC |
History
Mrs C Brown |
Curriculum Leader History, RE, Careers |
Mr N Bates |
Lead Practioner History, RE, Careers |
Miss C Lowing |
Deputy Headteacher, History, Citizenship |
Mr A Whitworth |
Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader Careers, Business Studies, Computing, History, RE |
Mrs S Swanton |
History, Careersf |
Learning Support + FLC (Inclusion Department)
Mrs E Law |
SENCO, Assistant Curriculum Leader DT, Catering, PSHE |
Mrs P Dale |
Specialist Teacher & Lead for Looked After Children |
Miss G Orchard |
SEN Teacher, PE, ICT, Careers, Vocational, PSHE |
Mathematics
Mr K Kambarev |
Director of Mathematics & Numeracy |
Mrs C Marsh |
Assistant Curriculum Leader Maths, Statistics |
Mrs S Frape |
Lead Practitioner Maths |
Mr L Carter |
Year Leader 10, Maths, PE, Careers |
Mrs C Clackson |
Maths |
Mr J Massiah |
Maths |
Mr E Nias |
Maths |
Mr N Reed |
Associate Senior Leader, Year Leader 7, Mathematics, Statistics, Vocational |
Mlle A Machu |
Curriculum Leader MFL, Maths, PSHE |
Miss C Sykes |
PGCE Student |
Media Studies
Mr G Fluellen |
Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader – Media |
Mrs V Ford |
Year Leader 8, English, Media, PSHE |
Modern Foreign Languages
Mlle A Machu |
Curriculum Leader MFL, Maths, PSHE |
Mrs D German |
Assistant Headteacher, MFL, Careers, PSHE |
Miss M Gritti |
MFL, Careets |
Miss J Hill |
MFL, PSHE |
Physical Education
Mr M Haysom |
Curriculum Leader PE, Careers, Primary Sports Coordinator |
Mrs K Winnett |
Assistant Curriculum Leader |
Mr L Carter |
Year Leader 10, Maths, PE, Careers |
Mr B Cole |
Year Leader 11, PE |
Miss E Escritt |
Transition Learning Manager – (Year 7), PE |
Mrs K Holton |
Curriculum Leader H&SC, PSHE, PE |
Performing Arts
Mr E Manson |
Curriculum Leader Performing Arts, Head of Kestrel House |
Miss L Walker |
Lead Practitioner – Dance, PSHE |
Mrs E Massiah |
Music, Careers, ICT, PSHE |
Mr D Allon |
Instructor of Music, Link Assistant |
Mrs V Lane |
Instructor of Music |
Mr R Robinson |
Instructor of Music |
Personal, Social, Health Education
Mrs K Holton |
Curriculum Leader H&SC, PSHE, PE |
Ms R Calder |
Head of Humanities, Geography, Careers, RE, PSHE |
Mrs V Ford |
Year Leader 8, English, Media, PSHE |
Mrs D German |
Assistant Headteacher, MFL, Careers, PSHE |
Miss M Gritti |
MFL, PSHE |
Mrs H Hamilton |
English, PSHE |
Miss J Hill |
MFL, PSHE |
Mrs E Law |
SENCO, Assistant Curriculum Leader DT, Catering, PSHE |
Mlle A Machu |
Curriculum Leader MFL, Maths, PSHE |
Miss G Orchard |
SEN Teacher, PE, ICT, Careers, Vocational, PSHE |
Miss L Walker |
Lead Practitioner – Dance, PSHE |
Religious Education & RRR
Mrs S Priestman |
Curriculum Leader RE, Careers |
Ms R Calder |
Head of Humanities, Geography, RE |
Mr N Bates |
Lead Practioner History, RE, Careers |
Mrs C Brown |
Curriculum Leader History, RE, Careers |
Miss C Darby |
Lead Practitioner Geography, RE, Careers |
Mrs K Shaw |
Geography, RE |
Mr A Whitworth |
Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader Careers, Business Studies, Computing, History, RE |
Science
Mrs C Lovett |
Curriculum Leader Science |
Miss K Jameson |
Assistant Curriculum Leader Science |
Miss A Abercrombie |
Science |
Mrs S Crossley |
Year Leader 9, Science |
Mrs J Burden |
Science |
Miss C Campbell |
Science |
Miss A Downs |
Science (Maternity Leave) |
Mrs S Nejman |
Science |
Mr P Townsend |
Science |
Vocational Education
Miss G Orchard |
SEN Teacher, PE, ICT, Careers, Vocational |
Mr N Reed |
Associate Senior Leader, Year Leader 7, Mathematics, Statistics, Vocational |
ADMINISTRATION and TECHNICAL STAFF
Mrs H Vanderplank |
Headteacher’s Personal Assistant |
Mrs C Brown |
Administrative Assistant – Reception |
Mrs S Burningham |
Library Resource Manager |
Mrs L Cook |
Exams Officer, Senior Administration Assistant |
Mr G Davis |
IT Network Manager |
Mr J Douch |
Apprentice IT Technician |
Mrs M Dyer |
Food Technician |
Mrs N Farrelly |
Senior Administration Assistant |
Mrs T Freemantle |
Administration Assistant – Receptionist |
Mrs S Heaton |
Science Technician |
Mrs L Henderson |
Art Technician |
Mr A May |
IT Technician |
Mrs S Pape |
Finance Administration Assistant |
Mrs A Parfitt |
Senior Science Technician |
Mrs S Preece |
Student Welfare Assistant |
Mrs N Randall |
Mrs T Roberts |
School Business Manager |
Mrs W Shaw |
Kitchen (H3CS) |
Mr B Talbot |
DT Technician |
Mrs M Tilley |
Cleaner (Science) |
Mrs J Todd |
Administration Assistant |
Mrs K Warren |
SIMS Officer |
Pauline Wells |
Senior Administration Assistant |
The Link Manager |
The Link Assistant |
Mrs J Tunney |
Mr D Allon |
Careers Advisor |
Vacancy |
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Vikki Seren (HLTA) |
Sally Langdown |
Jessica Cox |
Tracy Meechan |
Teresa Burton-Pye |
|
Kate Cunningham |
Aileen Vince (HLTA) |
FAMILY PARTNERSHIP MANAGER |
EDUCATION WELFARE ASSISTANT |
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs J Buckley |
Mrs J McLachlan |
|
Assistant Year Leaders |
Mrs R Branston-Jones (Year 9, 11) |
Mrs L Chappell (Years 7, 8, 10) |
Mrs L Meek (Years 10, 11) |
COVER SUPERVISORS |
Cover Manager & Trip Supervisor |
|
Mrs A Carrott |
Mrs A Harris |
Mrs G Meighan |
Mrs H Stephens |
Miss K Armer |
SITE MANAGER |
SITE ASSISTANTS |
Mr S Badby |
Mr G Sloan |
|
Mr G White |